Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. This policy explains our treatment of the collection, protection, disclosure and use of your personal information, which meets the requirements of the UK’s Data Protection Act 1998.

The information which we collect

We may collect, store and use the following types of personal data:

(1) information about your visits to and your use of this website;

(2) information about any transactions which you carry out with us, including information about your purchases from us;

(3) information which you provide in order to register with us and/or subscribe to our e-mail notification.

Information about website visits

We may collect information about your computer and your visits to this website such as your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views. We may use this information in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s useability, and for marketing purposes.

We use cookies (text files which enable the web server to identify and track the web browser) to collect this information. Most browsers enable you to refuse to accept cookies. This will, however, have a negative effect on the useability of many websites, including this one.

Use of your personal data

In addition to the purposes explained above, we may use your personal information to improve your browsing experience by personalising the website. We may send you by e-mail information (other than marketing communications) which we may think will be of  interest you.

We will not provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing without your express permission.

Disclosure of information

In addition to the disclosure reasonably necessary for the purposes explained above, we may disclose information about you:

(1) to the extent that we are required to do so by law;

(2) in connection with any current or prospective legal proceedings;

(3) in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights or obligations (including the provision of information to assist in the prevention of fraud or reduction of credit risk);

(4) to the purchaser or seller (or prospective purchaser or seller) of any business or asset which we or are contemplating selling or purchasing.

Transfer of information

Information which we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Security of your personal data

Once you have transmitted your personal information to us, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access to that information. We will store all the information which you provide to us on our secure servers, and all electronic transactions you make will be protected by SSL encryption.

We will take all reasonable precautions to prevent the misuse, loss or alteration of your personal information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transmission of information over the internet is not entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website. Transmission of such information is at your own risk.

Data Protection Act

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to obtain information held about you. Any access request under the Act may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with the information you have requested. You have the right to ask that we do not use your personal data for marketing purposes. If you wish to do this, please do this by email to the contact address below.

This Privacy Policy governs the website of wszystkodlakucharzy.com only. We accept no liability for the privacy policy of any other website to which ours may be linked.

Contacting us

If you have any questions relating to this privacy policy or any request relating to the protection or use of your personal information, please write to us by email at office@WszystkoDlaKucharzy.com

ZAREJSTROWANI INACZEJ TRAKTOWANI!

Rejestrując się na portalu WDK, dołączysz do kulinarnej elity. Dając Ci prawo do uczestnictwa w gorących dyskusjach na FORUM liczymy na Twój pozytywny wkład w Kulinarną Rewolucję.

Logowanie

Utracone hasło?

Zarejestruj się

Please contact the administrator.

Biblioteka Wszystko dla kucharzy
Kinoteka Wszystko dla kucharzy